For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ireland, Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers

#2 in the table with 59 points from 31 matches: 17 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses.

1639 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85 Points per match, last 20
1.60 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
21 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%22.5%22.5%25.0%22.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 15.0%
1-0 12.5%
1-1 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.90 541 1.701.20 50.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.85 1145 1.601.10 55.0%60.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.80 21910 1.481.02 47.5%57.5% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLDDW
streak 1W
at home2.30
away1.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.75
fouls10.20
yellow cards2.65
comeback wins3x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Waterford home 3–2 0–1 — 7 2
11/09/26 St. Patricks away 0–2 0–2 — 6 2
04/09/26 Shelbourne home 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
30/08/26 Derry City away 3–3 1–3 — 5 4
07/08/26 Dundalk home 3–2 3–2 — 1 5
31/07/26 Drogheda away 0–0 0–0 — 7 2
03/07/26 Sligo Rovers away 2–1 0–1 — 3 2
26/06/26 Galway home 3–1 2–0 — 2 —
22/06/26 Derry City home 1–1 0–1 — 6 2
19/06/26 Waterford away 2–0 1–0 — 5 1
12/06/26 Shelbourne away 1–2 0–1 — 5 —
29/05/26 St. Patricks home 1–0 1–0 — 4 4
25/05/26 Bohemians away 2–1 0–1 — 3 4
22/05/26 Sligo Rovers home 1–2 1–0 — 3 2
15/05/26 Dundalk away 0–1 0–0 — 5 —
08/05/26 Galway away 3–1 2–0 — 4 2
04/05/26 Drogheda home 4–1 2–0 — 7 1
01/05/26 Waterford home 1–0 1–0 — 6 2
24/04/26 Derry City away 0–1 0–1 — 6 5
17/04/26 Bohemians home 2–1 2–0 — 5 4
10/04/26 St. Patricks away 1–0 1–0 — 3 4
06/04/26 Shelbourne home 3–2 2–1 — 4 2
03/04/26 Waterford away 1–1 0–0 — — 2
20/03/26 Galway home 2–0 1–0 — 1 1
16/03/26 Drogheda away 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
13/03/26 Sligo Rovers away 2–0 2–0 — 7 7
09/03/26 Shelbourne away 2–2 2–2 — 4 3
06/03/26 Derry City home 1–0 0–0 — 6 —
27/02/26 Bohemians away 2–3 0–1 — 7 4
23/02/26 Dundalk home 1–1 1–0 — 5 1

Upcoming matches

Galway – Shamrock Rovers Friday 16 Oct, 19:45
Dundalk – Shamrock Rovers Friday 30 Oct, 19:45

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.